She is talented, she is smart, she is a kid and  she is an actor a youtuber.. came to the spotlight through Arakunrin mokuti and blf tv production comedy and short film series let me quickly remind you all to her first video in 2019 when she was 5years titled My N50 ft Arakunrin mokuti

Birth name       : Modupe Ateji Feranmi

Also known as : Modupe_of_africa

Born                   :  April 13th 2014

Nationality        :  Nigerian

State of Origin  : Ekiti state

Place of birth    :    Lagos state (ikorodu)

Religion              :    Christian

School               : Oak nursery and primary school

Year of active   :   2019

Genre                 : Acting/ Comedy

Associated       : Arakunrin mokuti/ blf tv               production

Career
She started acting at the age of 5years old. She met Arakunrin mokuti founder of blf tv production through Ayo one of blf tv production crew in June 2019 two months later he appeared in her first video titled My N50 so far so good she has been working hard to be more than famous in the industry appeared couples of video working with many stars in the industry, breaking boundaries!

Family background
She is the last born of three female child. (Yemi, Simi, and modupe)

You can follow her on Instagram @Modupe_of_africa
On Facebook @ Modupe_of_africa
Youtube channel @ blf tv production

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.